D-Link Compatible DEM-432XT-DD – 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

D-Link Compatible DEM-432XT-DD – 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver







DEM-432XT-DD-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for D-Link DEM-432XT-DD. It is guaranteed compatible for all D-Link switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with D-Link OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Wavelength: 1310nm
Temperature: Commercial
Third Party; 100% Compatible



buy now

$125.00


Datacenter Maintenance




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.